South West Bespoke
Floristry + styling

Privacy Policy

The following policy outlays our terms and conditions for viewing the site and engAGING IN OUR SERVICES.

Honeybloom Florals is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. We understand that your privacy is important to you, and we are committed to upholding the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information when you use our website or interact with us. By using our website or interacting with us, you agree to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this privacy policy.

  1. Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information about you when you use our website, make a purchase, or interact with us in any other way. The personal information we collect may include your name, contact details, payment information, and any other information you choose to provide to us.

  1. Use of Personal Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To fulfill your orders and provide you with the products and services you have requested

  • To communicate with you about your orders and any other matters related to our business

  • To improve and personalize your experience on our website

  • To send you marketing and promotional materials, if you have opted in to receive such communications

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties for the following purposes:

  • To fulfill your orders and provide you with the products and services you have requested

  • To communicate with you about your orders and any other matters related to our business

  • To comply with legal obligations or requests from government authorities

We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their own marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

  1. Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no internet transmission is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information.

  1. Access to and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information at any time. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us using the details provided below.

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We encourage you to review this privacy policy periodically to stay informed about how we are collecting, using, and disclosing your personal information.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us using the details provided below:

Honeybloom Florals

Email: hello@honeybloomflorals.com.au  

Address: Norfolk St, Dunsborough, WA 6281

join our

mailing list